BLACKA-4.JPG

2021                                                       
Men                                                       Women
100km                                                     

1st  Nicholas Bamford  10:17:28              1st Reesha Lewis       10:41:26
2nd Shaun Pettit           10:33:26              2nd Meagan Brown  11:27:45
3rd  Samuel Stowe       10:40:40              3rd  Cecilia Mattas   11:45:45


50km
1st  Luke Davison           4:44:29               1st Helen Greenfield     5:17:39
2nd Grant Edwards       4:49:01                2nd Carol Robertson    5:25:57
3rd  Liam Thierens         4:58:01                3rd Sonya Alba-Miller  5:28:16
 

21km
1st  Tim Vincent            1:32:33                  1st   Victoria Beck       2:01:46
2nd  Tait Hearps           1:38:09                 2nd  Katy Booth          2:10:47
3rd  Courtney Atkinson  1:38:28                 3rd   Jill Ellis               2:25:13


                                                       

2020
Men                                                  Women 
100km                                    

1st  Casey Munro         10:30:34            1st Jessica Schluter 11:31:42
2nd Chris Jacobson      11:15:57             2nd Cecilia Mattas 11:45:01
3rd  Robin Stead          11:22:55            3rd Meagan Brown 12:14:26


50km
1st   Brian Wilder          4:14:23               1st Reesha Lewis          4:56:27
2nd  Vincent Fletcher      4:17:07               2nd Helen Greenfield   5:19:32
3rd   Anderson Moquiuti 4:38:41               3rd Vanessa Aldous     5:32:54


21km
1st Tim Vincent            1:32:16                   1st Elly Franks           2:14:52
2ndAndy Churchman   1:56:34                   2nd  Carly Barkle      2:29:50
3rdBen Green             2:09:48                   3rd  Eden Sallenbach 2:32:47



                                                       

2019
Men                                                  Women
100km                                     

1st   Ryan Crawford       9:54:27             1st Jessica Schluter      11:39:13
2nd  Steve Pemberton   10:21:15             2nd Alana Vought       11:59:36
3rd   Darryl Hill           11:01:00             3rd Chrissy Redwood   12:26:04


50km
1st  Josh Corcoran         4:33:09                1st Cecilia Mattas       5:00:32
2nd   Luke Garrett          4:39:10                2nd Emma Burgess     5:30:56
3rd   Oskar Booth          4:52:58                3rd Mindy Durdin       5:41:02


                                                       

2018
Men                                                Women
100km                                     

1st   Yun Phua             9:57:21             1st Alana Vought               11:21:07 
2nd Daniel Williams  10:25:34             2nd Charmaine  Thompson 12:10:12
3rd Troy Lethlean       11:10:28             3rd Amanda Meggison       12:16:45


50km
1st Benjamin Duffus   4:19:36                  1st Angela Speight          4:57:41
2nd  Jared Medhurst  4:29:54                  2nd Kate Child               5:23:05
3rd Mark Windsor     4:40:33                  3rd Hayley Teale            5:39:57


                                                       

2017  *ALTERNATE COURSE*
Men                                                Women
100km                                     

1st Charlie Boyle            9:08:06                1st Chrissy Redwood    11:17:38
2nd  Stephen Rennick    10:04:11                2nd Jessica Schluter     11:49:10
3rd  Daniel Lucas          10:36:27                3rd Hayley Teale          11:56:54


50km
1st Darryl Taylor             4:01:11                   1st Phoebe Nance      4:46:02
2nd Mark Windsor         4:09:57                    2nd Sarah Ludowici   4:51:54
3rd David Von Senden    4:16:16                    3rd Katie Childs         4:59:36


                                                       

2016 *ALTERNATE COURSE*
Men                                                   Women
100km                                   

1st  Charlie Boyle            9:47:37             1st Shona Stephenson 11:52:20
2nd Benjamin Gerhardy 10:51:27              2nd   Lou Betts           11:57:21
3rd  Paul Hopwood       11:43:42              3rd Jessica Schluter    12:03:40


50km
1st Scott Farrell            4:27:40                   1st Amanda Kyneur     5:09:13
2nd  Henri Coombs      4:29:29                   2nd Janet Smith          5:12:04 
3rd   Hunter Dodds      4:36:54                   3rd  Heidi Dalziell       5:12:05


                                                       

2015                                                                                            
Men                                                   Women
100km

1st Troy Lethlean         10:16:47            1st Shona Stephenson   11:54:23
2nd Hamish Harvey    11:55:12            2nd  Shannon-Leigh Litt  12:20:53
3rd  Trevor Lampard    12:10:01            3rd  Meagan Sims        13:02:59
Anderson   Moquiuti    12:10:01


50km
1st  Scott Farrell            4:38:51                1st Danielle Gage        5:22:02
2nd Jimmy Tee              4:39:33                2nd Kathryn Austin       5:49:13

3rd  Matthew Eckford    5:04:19                3rd Lou Betts                5:57:17

                                                       

2014                                                                                               
Men                                                    Women
100km

1st Benjamin Gerhardy 10:42:31            1st Shona Stephenson   10:59:59
2nd Andy Bowen         11:44:31            2nd Shannon-Leigh Litt  11:37:26 
3rd Steve Pemberton     11:45:01            3rd Raelene Bendall     13:11:05


50km
1st  Matt Baker             4:43:06                1st Kirra Balmanno       5:20:33
2nd Pete Lavery            4:56:59                2nd Kellie Emmerson     5:33:07
3rd Jim Heaslop            5:32:53                3rd Claire Lawson        5:58:27